Women's Cross Country Conference Finishes and Awards

Year    

Team Finish    

Conference       

Coach            

Award(s)      

 

News

2018 DNS NECC Jarrett Blankenship Maddy Main Del Malloy Sportsmanship Team News
             
2017 3rd NECC Jarrett Blankenship Annika Kristiansen NECC Runner OTY, All-NECC 1st Team (1st Place) News
        Isabella Poulos All-NECC 1st Team (5th Place)  
        Maddy Main All-sportsmanship Team  
             
2016 2nd NECC Kathleen Newton Annika Kristiansen All-NECC 1st Team (4th place) News
        Isabella Poulos All-NECC 1st Team (5th place)  
        Shelby Whitman All-NECC 2nd Team (11th place), All-sportsmanship Team  
        Jordan Welch All-NECC 2nd Team (14th place)  
             
2015 4th NECC Kathleen Newton Shelby Whitman All-NECC 1st Team (2nd place), All-sportsmanship Team News
        Annika Kristiansen All-NECC 1st Team (3rd place)  
        Schyler McGuire All-NECC 2nd Team (9th place)  
             
2014 5th NECC Kathleen Newton Shelby Whitman NECC Runner OTY, All-NECC 1st Team (1st place) News
        Schyler McGuire All-NECC 2nd Team (7th place)  
        Team Sportsmanship      
             
2013 5th NECC Kathleen Newton Schyler McGuire All-NECC 1st Team (5th place) News
        Haley Omasta All-NECC 2nd Team (9th place)  
             
2012 4th NECC Maria Stuber     Alice Lala     All-NECC 1st Team (5th place) News
        Haley Omasta             All-NECC 2nd Team (7th place)  
             
2011 7th NECC  Maria Stuber       
             
2010 8th NECC Ashley Hodges                   
             
2009 5th NECC Joe Catania Team Sportsmanship          
             
2008 4th NECC Joe Catania Team Sportsmanship      
             
             
2007  --- Ind. Ken Norris      
             
2006  --- Ind. Hugh Solomon Holly Lyon All-NCAA Ind. (8th place)  
             
2005 DNS GNAC Hugh Solomon      
             
2004 DNS GNAC  Hugh Solomon      
             
2003 7th GNAC  Scott Kilgallon Kathleen Newton  All-GNAC (3rd place)   
             
2002 4th GNAC  Scott Kilgallon Kathleen Newton All-GNAC (4th place)  
             
2001 1st GNAC  Scott Kilgallon Anne Marie Nixon  All-GNAC (4th place)   
        Stephanie Kopala All-GNAC (5th place)  
        Kathleen Christie All-GNAC (10th place)  
             
2000 7th GNAC  Scott Kilgallon Erin Potter  All-GNAC (7th Place)   
             
1999 6th GNAC  Scott Kilgallon