Outdoor Track & Field: All-Time Records

Records are varsity marks beginning in the team's inaugural 2015 season.

 

MEN'S RECORDS

           
Men's 100 Meter Dash            
1. Patrick McGovern 11.27   4/18/15      Albany Invitational 
2. Davante Jordan 11.36   4/18/15     Albany Invitational
3. Isaiah Backels 11.70   4/21/18     UAlbany Spring Classic
4. Jake Figueiredo 11.93   4/15/17     RPI Upstate Classic
5. Dylan Knight 11.95   4/21/18     UAlbany Spring Classic
6. Jackson Amankrah 12.32   3/26/16     Bridgewater Bears Invitational
             
             
Men's 200 Meter Dash            
1. Patrick McGovern 23.05   5/1/16     Regis Invitational
2. Isaiah Backels 23.71   4/14/18     Osprey Open
3. Dylan Knight 24.43   4/14/18     Osprey Open
4. Davante Smith 25.05   4/30/17     Regis Invitational
5. Aden Fischer 25.20   4/15/17     RPI Upstate Classic
6. Darius Wesley 25.40   4/26/15     Regis Invitational
7. Jackson Amankrah 26.38   4/23/16     UAlbany Spring Classic
8. Elmer Olivares  26.41    3/26/16      Bridgewater Bears Invitational 
             
             
Men's 400 Meter Dash            
1. Darius Wesley 55.97   4/26/15     Regis Invitational
2. Aden Fischer 56.23   4/15/17     RPI Upstate Classic
3. Kenny Poteat 56.34   4/11/15     Dick Farley Invitational
4. Hesbon Ogeka 56.81   4/26/15     Regis Invitational
             
             
Men's 800 Meter Run            
1. Marc Brandmeyer 2:01.42   5/1/16     Regis Invitational
2. Davante Smith 2:03.55   4/29/18     UAlbany Spring Classic
3. Justin Ferguson 2:03.76   4/26/15     Regis Invitational
4. Aden Fischer 2:06.86   4/30/17     Regis Invitational
5. Victor Velazquez 2:10.49   4/26/15     Regis Invitational
6. Noah Froh 2:11.22   4/23/16     UAlbany Spring Classic
7. Cameron Michael Curtiss 2:12.56   4/9/16     Smith Pioneer Invitational
             
             
Men's 1500 Meter Run            
1. Marc Brandmeyer 4:04.48   4/30/17     Regis Invitational
2. Justin Ferguson 4:16.37   4/4/15     American International Invite
3. Victor Velazquez 4:26.50   4/26/15     Regis Invitational
4. Cameron Michael Curtiss 4:27.20   5/1/16     Regis Invitational
             
             
Men's 3000 Meter Run            
1. Victor Velazquez 10:15.88   3/28/15     Tufts Snowflake Invite
             
             
Men's 3000 Meter Steeplechase            
1. Marc Brandmeyer 9:29.82   5/7/16     DIII New England's *
2. Justin Ferguson 10:03.00   4/26/15     Regis Invitational
             
             
Men's 5000 Meter Run            
1. Marc Brandmeyer 16:02.74   4/14/18     Osprey Open
2. Corey Barcomb 17:46.10   4/30/17     Regis Invitational
3. Davante Smith 18:31.98   4/14/18     Osprey Open
4. C.G. Holden 18:12.01   3/31/18     Saints Ice Breaker Open
             
             
Men's 10000 Meter Run            
1. Davante Smith 37:21.03   3/25/17     BSU Bears Invitational
2. Corey Barcomb 39:05.59   3/25/17     BSU Bears Invitational
             
             
Men's 4x400 Relay            
1. Backels, Smith, Knight, Brandmeyer 3:41.09   4/29/18     UAlbany Spring Classic
2. Brandmeyer, Fischer, Backels, Smith 3:42.29   4/30/17     Regis Invitational
3. Curtiss, Fischer, Froh, Brandmeyer 3:47.13   5/1/16     Regis Invitational
             
             
Men's 4x800 Relay            
1. Ferguson, Velazquez, Curtiss, Ogeka 8:53.50   4/26/15     Regis Invitational
             
             
Men's Long Jump            
1. Davante Jordan 6.71m   4/18/15     Albany Invitational
2. Jake Figueiredo 6.66m   4/30/17     Regis Invitational
3. Patrick McGovern 6.34m   4/18/15      Albany Invitational
4. Elmer Olivares 5.53m   4/9/16     Smith Pioneer Invitational
             
             
Men's Triple Jump            
1. Jake Figueiredo 12.95m   4/15/17     RPI Upstate Classic
             
             
Men's Pole Vault            
1. Isaiah Backels 4.40m   4/9/16     Smith Pioneer Invitational
             
             
Men's Shot Put            
1. Luke Freehoff 9.75m   4/15/17     RPI Upstate Classic
             
             
Men's Discus            
1. Luke Freehoff 28.49m   4/30/17     Regis Invitational
             
             
             

WOMEN'S RECORDS

           
Women's 100 Meter Dash            
1. Turquoia Johnson 13.95   3/25/17     BSU Bears Invitational
2. Naya Cerda 15.52   4/15/17     RPI Upstate Classic
3. Darion James 16.49   4/16/16     Upstate Classic
4. Victoria Cotter 16.69   4/8/17     Smith Pioneer Invitational
             
             
Women's 200 Meter Dash            
1. Emily Ikonen 29.85   4/21/18     UAlbany Spring Classic
2. Morgan Arleth 33.25   5/1/16     Regis Invitational
3. Victoria Cotter 34.73   5/1/16     Regis Invitational
             
             
Women's 400 Meter Dash            
1. Shelby Whitman 1:05.10    4/11/15     Dick Farley Invitational 
2. Emily Ikonen 1:10.43   3/31/18     Saints Ice Breaker Open
3. Schyler McGuire 1:14.68   4/11/15     Dick Farley Invitational
4. Morgan Arleth 1:16.25   4/9/16     Smith Pioneer Invitational
             
             
Women's 800 Meter Run            
1. Shelby Whitman 2:30.13   4/23/16     UAlbany Spring Classic
2. Annika Kristiansen 2:39.53   5/1/16     Regis Invitational
3. Jordan Welch 2:51.52   3/25/17     BSU Bears Invitational
4. Morgan Arleth 2:55.84   4/30/17     Regis Invitational
             
             
Women's 1500 Meter Run            
1. Shelby Whitman 5:12.58   5/1/16     Regis Invitational
2. Annika Kristiansen 5:22.91   5/1/16     Regis Invitational
3. Jordan Welch 5:42.36   3/25/17     BSU Bears Invitational
4. Schyler McGuire 5:48.10   4/11/15     Dick Farley Invitational
             
             
Women's 3000 Meter Run            
1. Annika Kristiansen 11:57.33   4/23/16     UAlbany Spring Classic
             
             
Women's 3000 Meter Steeplechase            
1. Jordan Welch 13:13.27   4/8/17     Smith Pioneer Invitational
2. Isabella Poulos 13:24.16   4/8/17     Smith Pioneer Invitational
             
             
Women's 5000 Meter Run            
1. Annika Kristiansen 19:38.93   4/7/18     Smith Pioneer Invitational
2. Isabella Poulos 20:02.70   4/30/17     Regis Invitational
             
             
Women's 10000 Meter Run            
1. Annika Kristiansen 42:46.94   4/2/16     FSU Jim Sheehan Memorial
2. Isabella Poulos 43:33.0   3/25/17     BSU Bears Invitational
             
             
Women's 400 Meter Hurdles            
1. Jordan Welch 1:16.35   4/30/17     Regis Invitational
             
             
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay            
1. Welch, Arleth, Poulos, Whitman 4:48.33   4/30/17     Regis Invitational
             
             
Women's Shot Put            
1. Turquoia Johnson 10.26m   3/25/17     BSU Bears Invitational
2. Danielle Simmons  9.41m    5/1/16     Regis Invitational
3. Faith Sullivan 9.09m   4/14/18     Osprey Open
4. Tanisha Wright  8.06m   3/25/17      BSU Bears Invitational
5. Ambroisine Agbelor  7.79m    4/8/17      Smith Pioneer Invitational 
             
             
Women's Discus            
1. Faith Sullivan 22.72m   4/14/18     Osprey Open
             
             
             
             
             

 

* Denotes a mark set at a postseason championship meet