Upcoming Events & Results

No Event
Fri Sep 01
Final - 2OT
at Penn St.-Altoona L, 1-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Norwich L, 2-0
Cadet Kickoff Classic
Fri Sep 01
Final
at New England Col. L, 3-2
NEC Tournament
Sat Sep 02
10:30 AM
MOUNTAINEER INVITATIONAL DNS
SVC -- Bennington, Vt.
Sat Sep 02
11:15 AM
MOUNTAINEER INVITATIONAL (5K) 3/8
SVC -- Bennington, Vt.
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Fisher L, 3-0
@ NEC -- Henniker, N.H NEC Tournament
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Ithaca L, 5-0
@ Northfield, Vt. Cadet Kickoff Classic
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. Curry L, 3-0
@ NEC -- Henniker, N.H. NEC Tournament
Sat Sep 02
Final
at Juniata L, 1-0
Wed Sep 06
Final
Lyndon St. W, 5-1
Applejack Stadium -- Manchester, Vt.
Wed Sep 06
Final
at Anna Maria L, 3-1
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Montclair St. L, 3-0
@ SUNY New Paltz -- New Paltz, N.Y. New Paltz Hawks Invitational
Fri Sep 08
Final
vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) L, 3-0
@ SUNY New Paltz -- New Paltz, N.Y. New Paltz Hawks Invitational
Sat Sep 09
11:00 AM
at Castleton Invitational 7/8
Castleton State -- Castleton, Vt.
Sat Sep 09
11:45 AM
at Castleton Invitational 4/8
Castleton State -- Castleton, Vt.
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Mount Holyoke L, 2-1
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Stockton L, 3-0
@ SUNY New Paltz -- New Paltz, N.Y. New Paltz Hawks Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
SUNY Canton L, 4-1
LINAO Mountaineer Invitational
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Sage L, 3-0
@ SUNY New Paltz -- New Paltz, N.Y. New Paltz Hawks Invitational
Sun Sep 10
Final
Me.-Farmington L, 3-0
LINAO Mountaineer Invitational Consolation
Wed Sep 13
Final - OT
at Plymouth St. W, 2-1
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Lasell L, 3-2
Wed Sep 13
Final
at Norwich L, 3-0
Sat Sep 16
10:30 AM
at Johnson State Invitational 4/4
Johnson State College -- Johnson, Vt.
Sat Sep 16
11:15 AM
at Johnson State Invitational 3/5
Johnson State College -- Johnson, Vt.
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Brandeis L, 3-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Pine Manor L, 1-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Lesley L, 2-0
Tue Sep 19
Cancelled
Clark University
Wed Sep 20
Final
Castleton L, 3-1
Thu Sep 21
Final
Johnson St. W, 3-2
Thu Sep 21
Final
at Smith L, 3-0
Sat Sep 23
11:30 AM
at Williams College's Purple Valley Classic N/A
Mount Greylock Regional HS -- Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
12:10 PM
at Williams College's Purple Valley Classic 25/26
Mount Greylock Regional HS -- Williamstown, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
Final
SUNY Canton W, 5-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Lancaster Bible L, 3-0
@ SUNY Cobleskill -- Cobleskill, N.Y.
Sat Sep 23
Final
at SUNY Cobleskill W, 3-2
Sat Sep 23
Final
Wheelock W, 3-2
Tue Sep 26
Final
MCLA W, 3-0
Wed Sep 27
Final
Vermont Tech W, 7-0
Fri Sep 29
Final
MCLA L, 3-1
Sat Sep 30
11:00 AM
at Keene State Invitational 5/9
Keene State College -- Keene, N.H.
Sat Sep 30
11:45 AM
at Keene State Invitational 8/9
Keene State College -- Keene, N.H.
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Mitchell L, 4-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. Morrisville St. L, 3-0
@ Utica College -- Utica, N.Y.
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Newbury College W, 3-0
Hellenic College
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Utica L, 3-1
Tue Oct 03
Final
at Lyndon St. L, 2-1
Tue Oct 03
Final
at Becker L, 3-2
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Morrisville St. W, 2-0
Fri Oct 06
Final
Mitchell W, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
Wheelock W, 5-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
Becker W, 1-0
Sun Oct 08
Final
at SUNY Canton L, 1-0
Mon Oct 09
Final
at Mitchell W, 3-0
Wed Oct 11
Final
at SUNY Delhi W, 3-1
Sat Oct 14
10:30 AM
at Golden Bear Invitational 7/9
Western New England University -- Springfield, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
11:15 AM
at Golden Bear Invitational 7/14
Western New England University -- Springfield, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
Final - 2OT
Elms T, 1-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Newbury College W, 3-0
Hellenic College
Sat Oct 14
Final
Dean College L, 3-0
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Becker W, 1-0
Tue Oct 17
Final
at Elms L, 3-0
Tue Oct 17
Final
Elms L, 3-1
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Johnson St. W, 3-0
Thu Oct 19
Final
SUNY Cobleskill W, 3-2
Sat Oct 21
Final
Dean College W, 5-0
SVC Senior Day
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Newbury College W, 3-1
Tue Oct 24
Final
at Lesley L, 3-2
Wed Oct 25
Final
at Bay Path W, 5-0
Wed Oct 25
Final - 2OT
Green Mountain L, 1-0
Thu Oct 26
Final
at Bay Path W, 3-0
Sat Oct 28
2:30 PM
at NECC Championship 3/6
Stanley Park -- Westfield, Mass.
Sat Oct 28
1:30 PM
at NECC Championship 1/7
Stanley Park -- Westfield, Mass.
Sat Oct 28
Final
No. 6 Newbury W, 3-0
NECC First-round Playoff
Sat Oct 28
Final
at Lesley L, 5-0
Sat Oct 28
Final
Dean W, 3-2
SVC Senior Day
Tue Oct 31
Final
No. 5 Newbury L, 4-0
NECC First-round Playoff
Tue Oct 31
Final
No. 5 Bay Path W, 3-0
NECC First-round Playoff
Wed Nov 01
Final
at No. 2 Elms L, 2-1
NECC Semifinals
Fri Nov 03
Final
at No. 1 Elms L, 3-2
NECC Semifinals
Sat Nov 11
12:15 PM
at NCAA DIII New England Regional Qualifier (6K) DNS
University of Southern Maine -- Gorham, Maine
Sat Nov 11
11:00 AM
at NCAA DIII New England Regional Qualifier DNS
University of Southern Maine -- Gorham, Maine
Wed Nov 15
Final
Rensselaer L, 100-46
Wed Nov 15
Final
Keene St. W, 73-67
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Johnson St. W, 66-57
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Green Mountain L, 71-62
Tue Nov 21
Final
Fitchburg St. L, 101-58
Tue Nov 21
Final
Fitchburg St. W, 90-89
Sat Nov 25
Final
at Castleton W, 101-84
Sat Nov 25
Final
vs. Medgar Evers W, 58-49
@ Medgar Evers College -- Brooklyn, N.Y. Dr. Betty Shabazz Tournament
Sun Nov 26
Final
vs. Old Westbury L, 92-32
@ Medgar Evers College -- Brooklyn, N.Y. Dr. Betty Shabazz Tournament Championship
Tue Nov 28
Final
New England Col. L, 82-59
Fri Dec 01
Final
at MCLA L, 65-29
Sat Dec 02
Final
Pine Manor W, 75-59
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Newbury College L, 57-35
Tue Dec 05
Final
at Sage W, 88-74
Tue Dec 05
Final
at Lesley W, 53-41
Sat Dec 09
Final
Wheelock L, 58-47
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Lehman L, 96-71
Tue Dec 12
Final
at Becker L, 66-27
Wed Dec 13
Final
Fisher W, 78-64
Sat Dec 16
Final
SUNY Cobleskill L, 71-38
Mon Dec 18
Final
vs. Cortland St. L, 94-85
@ Barry University -- Miami Shores, Fla. 2017 HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Wed Dec 20
Final
vs. Carthage L, 86-63
@ Barry University -- Miami Shores, Fla. 2017 HoopMIA D3 Holiday Shootout
Wed Jan 03
Final
MCLA W, 99-84
Thu Jan 04
Final
Mount Ida L, 77-69
Sat Jan 06
Final
Dean College L, 70-36
Tue Jan 09
Final
at Wheelock W, 97-64
Thu Jan 11
Final
at Lesley W, 76-59
Thu Jan 11
Final
at Bay Path W, 50-44
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Dean College W, 85-75
Sat Jan 13
Final
Mitchell L, 52-41
Tue Jan 16
Final
Becker L, 74-72
Thu Jan 18
Final
at Mitchell W, 92-78
Thu Jan 18
Final
Elms L, 75-38
Sat Jan 20
Final
Newbury College L, 74-36
Sat Jan 20
Final
Elms W, 59-44
Wed Jan 24
Final
at Newbury College W, 81-65
Wed Jan 24
Final
Lesley L, 66-49
Sat Jan 27
Final
Dean College W, 84-68
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Wheelock L, 51-41
Tue Jan 30
Final
at SUNY Poly L, 3-0
Tue Jan 30
Final
Becker L, 60-42
Wed Jan 31
Final
Wheelock W, 77-59
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Mount Ida L, 3-0
Sat Feb 03
Final
Lesley W, 81-60
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Dean College L, 70-46
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. NO. 15 MIT L, 3-0
@ Emerson College -- Boston, Mass.
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Emerson L, 3-0
Tue Feb 06
Final
Sage L, 3-0
Thu Feb 08
Final
at Becker W, 81-59
Thu Feb 08
Final
Elms L, 3-0
Sat Feb 10
Final
Mitchell W, 69-64
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Mitchell L, 59-52
Wed Feb 14
Final
at Elms L, 73-70
Thu Feb 15
Final
Bay Path W, 55-36
Rescheduled from 2/7/18
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Endicott L, 3-0
Rescheduled from 2/15/18
Sat Feb 17
Final
Newbury College W, 102-90
SVC Senior Day
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Elms L, 59-46
Sat Feb 17
Final
Endicott L, 3-0
Sat Feb 17
Cancelled
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Sat Feb 17
Cancelled
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Sun Feb 18
Cancelled
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Thu Feb 22
Final
#4 Lesley W, 71-51
NECC Semifinals
Fri Feb 23
Final
at Gallaudet W, 12-6
Bison Classic
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Marymount (Va.) L, 10-5
@ Gallaudet University -- Washington, D.C. Bison Classic
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Muhlenberg L, 8-0
@ Gallaudet University -- Washington, D.C. Bison Classic
Sat Feb 24
Final
Newbury College L, 3-0
Sat Feb 24
Final
#2 Becker W, 67-62
NECC Championship
Wed Feb 28
7:00 PM
at Eastern Nazarene
Fri Mar 02
TBA
vs. TBA
@ Location To Be Announced Monday, 2/26 NCAA Regional Tournament
Fri Mar 02
7:00 PM
vs. Purchase
@ Keuka College Keuka Tournament
Sat Mar 03
11:00 AM
at Maritime (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 03
12:00 PM
vs. Wells
@ Keuka College Keuka Tournament
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
at Swarthmore
Sat Mar 03
1:30 PM
at Maritime (N.Y.)
Sat Mar 03
2:00 PM
at Keuka
Keuka Tournament
Sat Mar 03
3:00 PM
at Swarthmore
Sun Mar 04
12:00 PM
at Wesley
Sun Mar 04
2:00 PM
at Wesley
Mon Mar 05
6:00 PM
at Dean College
Sat Mar 10
1:00 PM
vs. Emmanuel (Mass.)
@ Johnson & Wales - Providence, R.I.
Sat Mar 10
3:00 PM
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Mon Mar 12
1:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Mon Mar 12
3:00 PM
vs. Nazareth
@ CenturyLink Complex Field 2 -- Fort Myers, Fla.
Mon Mar 12
4:00 PM
at Mary Washington
Mon Mar 12
5:00 PM
vs. Curry
@ CenturyLink Complex Field 1 -- Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue Mar 13
9:00 AM
vs. Brockport
@ North Collier Reg. Park Field 2 -- Naples, Fla.
Tue Mar 13
11:00 AM
vs. Salem St.
@ North Collier Reg. Park Field 1 -- Naples, Fla.
Tue Mar 13
11:00 AM
at Southern Virginia
Tue Mar 13
2:00 PM
at Southern Virginia
Tue Mar 13
5:00 PM
at Moravian
Wed Mar 14
9:00 AM
vs. Knox
@ North Collier Reg. Park Field 2 -- Naples, Fla.
Wed Mar 14
11:00 AM
vs. Blackburn
@ North Collier Reg. Park Field 2 -- Naples, Fla.
Wed Mar 14
11:00 AM
vs. Utica
@ Baltimore, Md.
Wed Mar 14
4:00 PM
at Hampden-Sydney
Thu Mar 15
9:00 AM
vs. SUNY Canton
@ CenturyLink Complex Field 2 -- Fort Myers, Fla.
Thu Mar 15
11:00 AM
vs. Crown (Minn.)
@ CenturyLink Complex Field 2 -- Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri Mar 16
9:00 AM
vs. Newbury College
@ North Collier Reg. Park Field 5 -- Naples, Fla.
Fri Mar 16
11:00 AM
vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ North Collier Reg. Park Field 2 -- Naples, Fla.
Sun Mar 18
12:00 PM
Elms
Mon Mar 19
6:00 PM
at Elms
Mon Mar 19
8:00 PM
at Elms
Wed Mar 21
3:30 PM
at Skidmore
Wed Mar 21
5:30 PM
at Skidmore
Wed Mar 21
7:00 PM
at Newbury College
Sat Mar 24
9:00 AM
at BSU Bears Invitational
Bridgewater State University -- Bridgewater, Mass.
Sat Mar 24
1:00 PM
Eastern Nazarene
Sat Mar 24
1:00 PM
Mitchell
Sat Mar 24
3:00 PM
at Purchase
Sat Mar 24
3:30 PM
Mitchell
Sun Mar 25
12:00 PM
at Mitchell
Tue Mar 27
4:00 PM
at Wells
Tue Mar 27
7:00 PM
Mount Ida
Wed Mar 28
6:00 PM
at Smith
Fri Mar 30
3:00 PM
Mitchell
Fri Mar 30
3:30 PM
at Dean
Fri Mar 30
5:00 PM
Mitchell
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
at Dean
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
Dean College
Sat Mar 31
1:00 PM
Dean
Sat Mar 31
3:00 PM
at Dean
Sat Mar 31
3:30 PM
Dean
Tue Apr 03
7:00 PM
at Elms
Wed Apr 04
3:00 PM
at MCLA
Wed Apr 04
4:00 PM
at Newbury
Wed Apr 04
5:00 PM
at MCLA
Thu Apr 05
4:00 PM
New England Col.
Sat Apr 07
11:00 AM
at Smith Pioneer Invitational
Smith College -- Northampton, Mass.
Sat Apr 07
12:00 PM
Becker
Sat Apr 07
12:00 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Sat Apr 07
2:00 PM
at Elms
Sat Apr 07
2:30 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Sat Apr 07
3:00 PM
Lesley
Sat Apr 07
4:00 PM
at Elms
Sat Apr 07
5:00 PM
Lesley
SVC Senior Day
Sun Apr 08
12:00 PM
at Lyndon St.
Sun Apr 08
12:00 PM
at MCLA
Sun Apr 08
2:30 PM
at MCLA
Tue Apr 10
3:30 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Tue Apr 10
3:30 PM
at Middlebury
Tue Apr 10
5:00 PM
Bard
Tue Apr 10
5:30 PM
at SUNY Cobleskill
Thu Apr 12
3:30 PM
at Union (N.Y.)
Thu Apr 12
3:30 PM
at Norwich
Thu Apr 12
5:30 PM
at Union (N.Y.)
Thu Apr 12
7:00 PM
at MCLA
Sat Apr 14
TBA
at Upstate Classic
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute -- Troy, N.Y.
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
Becker
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
at Dean
Sat Apr 14
1:00 PM
Newbury College
Sat Apr 14
3:00 PM
Becker
Sat Apr 14
3:30 PM
Newbury College
Sun Apr 15
12:00 PM
Newbury College
Sun Apr 15
1:00 PM
at Bay Path
Sun Apr 15
3:00 PM
at Bay Path
Tue Apr 17
4:00 PM
Sage
Wed Apr 18
3:30 PM
at St. Michael's
Wed Apr 18
4:00 PM
Elms
Fri Apr 20
3:00 PM
Fisher
Fri Apr 20
5:00 PM
Fisher
Sat Apr 21
TBA
at Spring Classic
University at Albany -- Albany, N.Y.
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
at Wheelock
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
at Becker
Sat Apr 21
1:00 PM
Wheelock
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
Wheelock
SVC Senior Day
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
at Becker
Sun Apr 22
12:00 PM
at Becker
Mon Apr 23
3:30 PM
Castleton
Mon Apr 23
5:30 PM
Castleton
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Bay Path
Tue Apr 24
4:00 PM
Skidmore
Fri Apr 27
3:00 PM
at Lesley
Fri Apr 27
5:00 PM
at Lesley
Sat Apr 28
12:00 PM
at Newbury College
Sat Apr 28
12:00 PM
at Mitchell
Sat Apr 28
1:00 PM
Lesley
Sat Apr 28
2:00 PM
at Newbury College
Sat Apr 28
3:30 PM
Lesley
Sun Apr 29
12:00 PM
Lesley
SVC Senior Day
Fri May 04
at New England DIII Championships
Location TBA
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

SVC VIDEOS

NECC Standings

School NECC All
Newbury College 0-0 2-0
Southern Vt. 0-0 1-2
Becker 0-0 0-0
Dean 0-0 0-0
Lesley 0-0 0-0
Mitchell 0-0 0-0
Elms 0-0 0-1
Dean College Not Eligible for NECC Postseason Play
School NECC All
Southern Vt. 12-2 22-5
Dean College 9-5 15-10
Becker 9-5 15-12
Mitchell 9-5 14-13
Lesley 7-7 13-14
Wheelock 4-10 5-20
Elms 4-10 4-22
Newbury College 2-12 4-21
Dean College Not Eligible for NECC Postseason Play
School NECC All
Dean College 6-1 16-1-3
Mitchell 6-1 9-9-1
Lesley 5-2 9-8-2
Elms 5-2 8-12-1
Southern Vt. 3-4 5-15
Newbury College 2-5 5-15
Becker 1-6 4-15
Wheelock 0-7 1-13
Dean College Not Eligible for NECC Postseason Play
School NECC All
Endicott 4-0 13-1
Elms 4-0 10-3
Newbury College 1-1 2-9
Eastern Nazarene 1-2 6-7
Lesley 0-1 0-2
Dean College 0-2 4-7
Southern Vt. 0-4 0-9
Dean College Not Eligible for NECC Postseason Play
School NECC All
Bay Path 0-0 0-0
Becker 0-0 0-0
Dean 0-0 0-0
Elms 0-0 0-0
Lesley 0-0 0-0
Mitchell 0-0 0-0
Newbury College 0-0 0-0
Southern Vt. 0-0 0-0
Wheelock 0-0 0-0
Dean College Not Eligible for NECC Postseason Play
School NECC All
Dean College 14-2 17-8
Newbury College 14-2 18-9
Becker 11-5 18-10
Mitchell 11-5 12-14
Elms 9-7 11-16
Wheelock 6-10 7-15
Lesley 4-12 4-22
Southern Vt. 3-13 4-21
Bay Path 0-16 0-23
Dean College Not Eligible for NECC Postseason Play
School NECC All
Newbury 0-0 0-0
Mitchell 0-0 0-0
Becker 0-0 0-0
Bay Path 0-0 0-0
Elms 0-0 0-0
Wheelock 0-0 0-0
Dean 0-0 0-0
Southern Vt. 0-0 0-0
Dean College Not Eligible for NECC Postseason Play
School NECC All
Lesley 8-0 16-3-3
Southern Vt. 6-1-1 12-5-1
Elms 6-1-1 13-5-3
Becker 5-3 11-10
Bay Path 4-4 7-7-1
Dean College 3-5 4-12
Mitchell 1-6-1 2-10-1
Newbury College 1-6-1 2-16-1
Wheelock 0-8 1-12
Dean College Not Eligible for NECC Postseason Play
School NECC All
Elms 7-0 19-10
Lesley 6-1 13-15
Becker 4-3 13-16
Southern Vt. 4-3 9-19
Dean 3-4 12-14
Bay Path 2-5 9-14
Mitchell 2-5 2-18
Newbury College 0-7 2-23
Dean College Not Eligible for NECC Postseason Play

Hall of Fame

The Southern Vermont Athletic Hall of Fame was established by the College's athletic department in 1993. The Hall of Fame recognizes the efforts and achievements of various athletes, coaches, teams, and contributors to Southern Vermont College & St. Joseph College Athletics while reinforcing a sense of history and tradition at the College. A selection committee will meet annually to consider nominations for induction.Read More

GIVE NOW

Support Southern Vermont College with a Gift

Your gift goes to work immediately to support current students with scholarships, an outstanding education, access to learning opportunities, and much more.

Give To SVC